Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


5/3/2024 - Salina Speedway

5/3/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Opening Night

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts18 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 3
2 10 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS 8
3 7 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
4 5 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
5 11 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 6
6 9 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
7 6 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
8 1 195 Preston Rigsby Preston Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -7
9 2 A0K Cam Adams Cam Adams Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -7
10 15 48 Cody Rigsby Cody Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
11 18 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 7
12 DNF 8 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS -4
13 DNF 12 34 Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
14 DNF 13 33 Kenneth Reece Jr Kenneth Reece Jr Ozawkie, KS Ozawkie, KS -1
15 DNF 3 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -12
16 DNF 14 72 Paco Montague Paco Montague Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
DNS 16 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS -
DNS 17 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
2 5 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
3 3 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS -
4 4 195 Preston Rigsby Preston Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 6 33 Kenneth Reece Jr Kenneth Reece Jr Ozawkie, KS Ozawkie, KS 1
DNS 1 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 3
2 5 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
3 6 A0K Cam Adams Cam Adams Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 3
4 1 34 Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 DNF 3 72 Paco Montague Paco Montague Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
DNS 2 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
2 2 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
3 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 6 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS 2
5 5 48 Cody Rigsby Cody Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 1 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 3
2 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
3 8 10 Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
4 1 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -3
5 10 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 5
6 14 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 8
7 7 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 18 54N Shaun Woods Shaun Woods Dorrance, KS Dorrance, KS 10
9 2 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
10 19 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 9
11 DNF 15 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 4
12 DNF 23 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 11
13 DNF 12 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS -1
14 DNF 22 82 Quenton Baxter Quenton Baxter Salina, KS Salina, KS 8
15 DNF 16 93 Jake Wharton Jake Wharton Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
16 DNF 21 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 5
17 DNF 11 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
18 DNF 9 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -9
19 DNF 6 1X Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -13
20 DNF 17 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
DNS 20 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 13 12S Cole Schulte Cole Schulte Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
DQ 5 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -1
3 8 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 5
4 6 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
5 5 12S Cole Schulte Cole Schulte Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
6 3 93 Jake Wharton Jake Wharton Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
7 7 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 4 82 Quenton Baxter Quenton Baxter Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 5
2 8 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
3 5 1X Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 2 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
5 3 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
6 DNF 1 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 DNF 7 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 DNF 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
2 7 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
3 4 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
4 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
5 3 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -2
6 5 54N Shaun Woods Shaun Woods Dorrance, KS Dorrance, KS -1
7 1 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -6
All transfer

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 2
2 5 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
3 2 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
4 1 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -3
5 9 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
6 10 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
7 8 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
8 13 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
9 7 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
10 11 5S Sterling Judy Sterling Judy Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
11 DNF 6 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
12 DNF 15 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
13 DNF 12 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
14 DNF 14 17G Taylor Gropp Taylor Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
15 DNF 4 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -11
16 DNF 16 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -
DNS 17 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 3
2 7 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 5
3 5 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
4 8 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
5 3 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 1 5S Sterling Judy Sterling Judy Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -5
7 6 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
8 9 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 1
9 DNF 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
2 3 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
3 2 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 6 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 5 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 4 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
7 DNF 7 17G Taylor Gropp Taylor Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
8 DNF 8 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
2 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 9 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 6
4 12 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 8
5 6 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 13 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
7 10 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
8 5 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
9 7 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
10 11 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 15 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS 4
12 3 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
13 14 727 Baley Kindel Baley Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
14 1 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -13
15 16 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS 1
16 19 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS 3
17 DNF 21 02 Gunner Kuker Gunner Kuker Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
18 DNF 8 12G Ryan Grit Ryan Grit Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -10
19 DNF 18 5 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -1
20 DNF 20 64C Joey Crowder Joey Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 17 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -
2 4 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 7 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 4
4 6 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
5 2 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 5 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -1
7 DNF 3 5 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
2 6 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
3 3 12G Ryan Grit Ryan Grit Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
4 5 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
5 1 727 Baley Kindel Baley Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
6 DNF 2 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 DNF 7 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
2 4 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
3 2 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 6 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 3 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -2
6 DNF 7 02 Gunner Kuker Gunner Kuker Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
7 DNF 1 64C Joey Crowder Joey Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 7 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
3 6 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
4 4 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 9 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 4
6 8 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
7 19 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 12
8 18 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 10
9 3 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
10 14 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
11 15 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 4
12 12 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -
13 DNF 1 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -12
14 DNF 16 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
15 DNF 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -10
16 DNF 11 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -5
17 DNF 13 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
18 DNF 10 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
DNS 17 93J Jeff Carrell Jeff Carrell Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 5 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
3 3 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
4 7 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 3
5 6 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
6 DNF 2 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
DQ 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
2 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
3 2 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -1
4 3 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 6 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 DNF 1 93J Jeff Carrell Jeff Carrell Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 3 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 1
3 6 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
4 5 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
5 4 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -1
6 1 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -5
All transfer

Driver Registration