Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


5/17/2024 - Salina Speedway

5/17/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Weekly Racing Series

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts16 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 8
2 10 45T Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
3 5 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
4 8 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
5 4 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
6 6 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
7 3 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
8 1 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -7
9 12 195 Preston Rigsby Preston Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
10 13 16L Grant Logue Grant Logue Ogallah, KS Ogallah, KS 3
11 15 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 4
12 DNF 7 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
13 DNF 11 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
14 DNF 14 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
15 DNF 2 A0K Cam Adams Cam Adams Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -13
DNS 16 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 7
2 6 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
3 1 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
4 4 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
5 3 A0K Cam Adams Cam Adams Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -2
6 5 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
7 7 16L Grant Logue Grant Logue Ogallah, KS Ogallah, KS -
8 2 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
2 6 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
3 3 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
4 5 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
5 8 45T Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 2 195 Preston Rigsby Preston Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4
7 7 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
8 DNF 1 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -7
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 9
2 12 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
3 5 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 7 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 3
5 11 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
6 8 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
7 16 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 9
8 2 1X Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
9 9 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -
10 1 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -9
11 6 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
12 15 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
13 4 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -9
14 14 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
15 20 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
16 17 11W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
17 3 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -14
18 19 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
19 DNF 13 10 Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
20 DNF 18 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 6 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 4
3 12 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 9
4 1 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
5 5 11W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 2 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 8 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 13 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
Top 8 transfer
9 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
10 11 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 1
11 9 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
12 7 30 Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
13 10 82 Quenton Baxter Quenton Baxter Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 5
3 6 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
4 5 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
6 2 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 8 30 Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 DNF 3 82 Quenton Baxter Quenton Baxter Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
9 DNF 4 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 4
2 4 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 2
3 7 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 4
4 6 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 8 11W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
7 1 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
8 2 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 2 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 4 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 1 1X Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
6 3 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -3
7 7 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
8 DNF 5 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -3

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 8
2 10 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 8
3 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
4 4 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 7 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 1 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 11 5S Sterling Judy Sterling Judy Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 4
8 DNF 3 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -5
9 DNF 6 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -3
10 DNF 5 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
11 DNF 13 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 2
12 DNF 8 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -4
13 DNF 14 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS 1
DNS 12 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
2 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 4
3 4 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
4 1 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
5 5 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 3 5S Sterling Judy Sterling Judy Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -3
7 7 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 5
2 5 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
3 4 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 1
4 3 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 2 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -3
6 7 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 1
DNS 1 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 6 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 8 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 5
4 9 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 5
5 3 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
6 10 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
7 4 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
8 12 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS 4
9 11 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
10 1 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -9
11 5 13 Rick Slothower Rick Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
12 13 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
13 DNF 7 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
2 2 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -
3 6 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
4 3 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
5 4 13 Rick Slothower Rick Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 5 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
7 1 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 3 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
3 6 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
4 4 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 5 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -
6 1 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 9 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 7
3 3 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -
4 8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
5 7 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
6 1 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -5
7 2 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -5
8 11 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 3
9 DNF 10 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 1
10 DNF 12 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
11 DNF 6 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -5
DNS 4 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
2 6 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
3 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
4 3 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 2 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -3
6 1 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 1 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -1
3 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 2 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -2
5 6 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS 1
6 4 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
All transfer

Driver Registration