Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


5/24/2024 - Salina Speedway

5/24/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Kid's Night

Kids prizes and giveaways all night!

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods10 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars15 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 6
2 6 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 4
3 11 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 8
4 5 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 8 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
6 2 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
7 10 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 3
8 9 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS 1
9 1 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
10 3 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -7
11 DNF 4 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
2 3 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 6 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 3
4 1 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
5 2 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -3
6 DNF 5 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
2 1 81 Jacob Kappel Jacob Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
3 3 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
4 5 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS 1
5 DNF 2 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 10
2 9 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
3 2 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 7 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
5 13 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 8
6 12 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS 6
7 17 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 10
8 1 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -7
9 10 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
10 3 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
11 14 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
12 4 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
13 18 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
14 16 30 Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
15 DNF 5 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -10
16 DNF 6 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -10
DNS 8 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
DNS 15 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
2 3 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 5 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
4 2 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -2
5 6 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
6 1 30 Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 5
2 5 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
3 4 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 3 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 1 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
6 DNF 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 4 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 6 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS 3
4 5 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 3 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 1 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 6
2 8 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
3 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
4 5 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 1
5 6 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 3 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
7 1 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
8 9 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 1
9 DNF 2 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -7
DNS 10 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
2 1 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 3 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 8 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 4
5 4 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 10 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 4
7 2 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
8 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
9 DNF 6 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
DNS 9 2W Jacob Welsh Jacob Welsh Chapman, KS Chapman, KS -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 9
2 11 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
3 9 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
4 7 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
5 1 5 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -4
6 13 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS 7
7 15 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS 8
8 DNF 4 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
9 DNF 8 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
10 DNF 3 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -7
11 DNF 14 12G Ryan Grit Ryan Grit Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
12 DNF 12 727 Baley Kindel Baley Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
13 DNF 5 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
14 DNF 6 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
DQ 2 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 7
2 6 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 1 5 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -2
4 4 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -
5 7 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
6 5 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
7 3 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -4
8 2 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 4 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 7 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 6 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 5 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 2 727 Baley Kindel Baley Kindel Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
7 DNF 1 12G Ryan Grit Ryan Grit Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -6
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS 5
2 1 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
3 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 5
4 7 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 3
5 10 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 5
6 2 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -4
7 12 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 5
8 9 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
9 14 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 5
10 5 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -5
11 13 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
12 11 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -1
13 DNF 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -10
14 DNF 4 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 5
2 7 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
3 5 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS 2
4 2 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
5 1 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
6 3 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -3
7 4 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
3 1 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -2
4 7 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 3
5 4 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -1
6 3 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -3
7 5 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
All transfer

Driver Registration