Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


7/5/2024 - Salina Speedway

7/5/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Stock Car Fireworks Spectacular

$1,200 to win IMCA Stock Cars!

Fireworks show at 10:30PM!

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 7
2 4 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
3 6 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
4 10 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
5 5 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
6 7 45T Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 9 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 2
8 3 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -5
9 2 48 Cody Rigsby Cody Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -7
10 11 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 1
11 DNF 1 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
2 5 12 Kaylee Richards Kaylee Richards Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 3
3 3 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
4 4 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
5 2 48 Cody Rigsby Cody Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 1 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 1
2 4 45T Johnny Thomas Johnny Thomas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 5 33D Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 2
4 1 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
5 3 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
2 10 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 8
3 12 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 9
4 14 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS 10
5 16 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 11
6 22 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 16
7 5 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
8 4 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -4
9 3 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -6
10 17 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
11 13 106 Charlie Slothower Charlie Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
12 20 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 8
13 DNF 15 11B Blake Spear Blake Spear Solomon, KS Solomon, KS 2
14 DNF 1 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -13
15 DNF 18 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 3
16 DNF 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -14
17 DNF 6 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -11
18 DNF 7 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -11
19 DNF 19 11DC Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -
20 DNF 21 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
21 DNF 9 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -12
DNS 8 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 1 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 2 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
4 5 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
5 4 106 Charlie Slothower Charlie Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 3 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
7 8 11DC Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 6 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 1 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
4 6 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 5 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS -
6 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
7 3 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 6 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 1 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
4 4 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
5 3 11B Blake Spear Blake Spear Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -2
6 5 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -1
7 7 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS -
All transfer

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 8
2 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 8 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 5
4 6 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 10 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 5
6 16 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS 10
7 2 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
8 1 7J Josh Hudson Josh Hudson Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -7
9 5 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
10 3 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -7
11 11 32 Todd Wichman Todd Wichman St. Mary, KS St. Mary, KS -
12 17 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 5
13 12 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
14 15 18D Dallas Chambers Dallas Chambers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
15 DNF 13 19 Terry Collins Terry Collins Ellinwood, KS Ellinwood, KS -2
16 DNF 7 11T Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -9
17 DNF 14 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Josh Hudson Josh Hudson Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 1
2 4 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
3 7 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 4
4 6 11T Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
5 5 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 3 32 Todd Wichman Todd Wichman St. Mary, KS St. Mary, KS -3
7 9 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 2
8 1 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
9 DNF 8 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
2 2 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 6 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
4 5 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 7 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 2
6 8 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 2
7 3 19 Terry Collins Terry Collins Ellinwood, KS Ellinwood, KS -4
8 1 18D Dallas Chambers Dallas Chambers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -7
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 8 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 6
3 15 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 12
4 3 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -1
5 4 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
6 11 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
7 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
8 12 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 4
9 2 63B Clayton Brown Clayton Brown Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -7
10 5 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
11 16 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 5
12 9 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -3
13 13 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
14 DNF 7 9 Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -7
15 DNF 18 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
16 DNF 17 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS 1
17 DNF 20 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
18 DNF 14 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
19 DNF 21 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
20 DNF 6 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -14
DNS 19 25 Jeremiah Bunch Jeremiah Bunch Narka, KS Narka, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 6 9 Robert Garst Robert Garst Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
3 1 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -2
4 4 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS -
5 5 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
6 7 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 1
7 3 25 Jeremiah Bunch Jeremiah Bunch Narka, KS Narka, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
3 3 63B Clayton Brown Clayton Brown Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
4 7 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
5 4 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 6 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -
7 5 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
2 1 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
3 5 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 6 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 7 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 4 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
7 2 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
3 9 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 6
4 8 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 4
5 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
6 7 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
7 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -3
8 11 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
9 12 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
10 3 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -7
11 DNF 13 93J Jeff Carrell Jeff Carrell Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
12 DNF 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -7
13 DNF 14 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
14 DNF 10 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 3
2 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 6 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
4 7 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
5 5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 DNF 2 43 Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
7 DNF 1 93J Jeff Carrell Jeff Carrell Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
3 6 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 3
4 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
5 7 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
6 2 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 DNF 1 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
All transfer

Driver Registration