Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


7/12/2024 - Salina Speedway

7/12/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Bob Falk Memorial & Salina Night at the Races

Bob Falk Memorial Race and Salina residents get in HALF PRICE with ID!

IMCA Modifieds $1,000 to Win!
IMCA Stock Cars $1,000 to Win!
IMCA Northern SportMods $1,000 to Win!
IMCA Hobby Stocks $1,000 to Win!
IMCA Sport Compacts $550 to Win!

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts13 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 5
2 2 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -
3 5 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 8 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 4
5 4 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS -1
6 9 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
7 3 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS -4
8 7 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
9 13 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS 4
10 11 22A Rustin Allen Rustin Allen Augusta, KS Augusta, KS 1
11 1 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -10
12 DNF 12 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -
13 DNF 10 66 Audrianna Stephenson Audrianna Stephenson Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 1
2 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
3 5 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
4 6 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
5 3 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Moundridge, KS Moundridge, KS -2
6 DNF 7 22A Rustin Allen Rustin Allen Augusta, KS Augusta, KS 1
7 DNF 1 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Conner Rigsby Conner Rigsby Grantville, KS Grantville, KS 1
2 5 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
3 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 1 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -3
5 6 66 Audrianna Stephenson Audrianna Stephenson Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
6 DNF 4 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 8
2 11 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 9
3 2 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 8 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS 4
5 3 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -2
6 16 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 10
7 7 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
8 13 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 5
9 10 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
10 14 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
11 6 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
12 17 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 5
13 15 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
14 4 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -10
15 19 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
16 20 3F Dylan Feik Dylan Feik Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 4
17 DNF 18 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
18 DNF 5 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -13
19 DNF 1 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -18
20 DNF 12 B9 Tommy Pfanenstiel Tommy Pfanenstiel Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -
2 2 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 5 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 1
5 6 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 1
6 7 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
7 10 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
8 12 3F Dylan Feik Dylan Feik Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 4
Top 8 transfer
DNS 3 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 8 11B Blake Spear Blake Spear Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -
DNS 9 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 11 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 6 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS 4
3 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
4 5 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -2
6 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
7 8 53F Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 1
8 DNF 1 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 2 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
3 3 23T Trey Collins Trey Collins Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
4 6 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 4 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -2
7 7 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
8 8 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
2 7 B9 Tommy Pfanenstiel Tommy Pfanenstiel Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 5
3 6 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
4 4 58B Brent Beaumont Brent Beaumont Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
6 8 3F Dylan Feik Dylan Feik Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
7 DNF 2 11B Blake Spear Blake Spear Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -5
DNS 5 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 5
2 9 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 7
3 13 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 10
4 8 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 4
5 1 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
6 4 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -2
7 2 11T Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -5
8 14 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
9 19 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 10
10 18 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 8
11 16 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
12 7 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
13 15 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
14 17 18D Dallas Chambers Dallas Chambers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
15 DNF 11 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
16 DNF 3 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -13
17 DNF 5 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -12
18 DNF 12 32 Todd Wichman Todd Wichman St. Mary, KS St. Mary, KS -6
19 DNF 10 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 5
2 4 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
3 5 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 7 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 3
5 2 32 Todd Wichman Todd Wichman St. Mary, KS St. Mary, KS -3
6 1 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 DNF 3 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 5 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
3 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
4 2 11T Trevin Frye Trevin Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -2
5 6 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 3 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 1
2 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
3 3 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
4 5 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
5 6 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
6 DNF 1 18D Dallas Chambers Dallas Chambers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 9
2 9 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 7
3 1 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -2
4 15 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 11
5 11 64X Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 6
6 6 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
7 8 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 5 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
9 3 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
10 7 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
11 14 711 Dylan Holt Dylan Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
12 4 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -8
13 12 20G Kaide Gropp Kaide Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
14 13 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
15 DNF 16 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
16 DNF 2 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -14
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
2 3 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 7 11W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
4 2 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
5 4 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 6 64X Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
7 8 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
8 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6X Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
2 3 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
3 6 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 3
4 2 19D Dylan Chambers Dylan Chambers Haven, KS Haven, KS -2
5 1 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
6 4 20G Kaide Gropp Kaide Gropp Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
7 8 711 Dylan Holt Dylan Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
8 DNF 7 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -1
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 10 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 8
3 9 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 6
4 6 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 2
5 7 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
6 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
7 3 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -4
8 1 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
9 11 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
10 DNF 2 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -8
11 DNF 8 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
2 4 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 2
3 5 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 2
4 1 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
5 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
6 2 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 4 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 5 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
4 2 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
5 1 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -4
All transfer

Driver Registration