Salina Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


7/19/2024 - Salina Speedway

7/19/2024 - Salina Speedway

Salina, KS

Abilene & Chapman Night at the Races

Abilene and Chapman residents get in HALF PRICE with ID!

Order of events for heats and features:
Sport Compacts
Hobby Stocks
Stock Cars
SportMods
Modifieds

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compacts11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 8
2 1 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 8 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 5
4 7 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
5 5 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 4 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -2
7 2 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -5
8 6 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -2
9 10 C16 Chase Betzner Chase Betzner Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 1
10 11 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 1
11 3 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55K Kevin Tremblay Kevin Tremblay Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 3 04 Alison Jeske Alison Jeske Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 1
3 5 24 Austin Bird Austin Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 2
4 4 26X Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -
5 6 C16 Chase Betzner Chase Betzner Tescott, KS Tescott, KS 1
6 2 22K Katelyn Abker Katelyn Abker Tescott, KS Tescott, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 4
2 1 6 Zach Montague Zach Montague Delphos, KS Delphos, KS -1
3 4 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
4 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
5 DNF 2 19 Britainee Serrault Britainee Serrault Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 10
2 17 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 15
3 6 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 3
4 1 B9 Tommy Pfanenstiel Tommy Pfanenstiel Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -3
5 10 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
6 9 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 3
7 12 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
8 18 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 10
9 7 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
10 8 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
11 16 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
12 DNF 14 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 2
13 DNF 5 106 Charlie Slothower Charlie Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
14 DNF 2 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -12
15 DNF 3 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -12
16 DNF 13 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
DNS 15 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 4 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 19 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 6
2 5 44 Dane Cleveland Dane Cleveland Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 3
3 3 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -
4 4 106 Charlie Slothower Charlie Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 1 9K Kaden Lambeth Kaden Lambeth Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
6 DNF 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 DNF 6 31M Aaron McBride Aaron McBride Barnard, KS Barnard, KS -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell St. John, KS St. John, KS 4
2 1 B9 Tommy Pfanenstiel Tommy Pfanenstiel Abilene, KS Abilene, KS -1
3 2 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 DNF 4 55C Garrit Caswell Garrit Caswell Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
5 DNF 3 17 Calvin Davis Calvin Davis New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -2
6 DNF 6 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 5
2 3 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 4 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 5 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 2 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 DNF 1 7D Chase Davis Chase Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Northern Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 5
2 2 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 8 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 5
4 10 65 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
5 4 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 13 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 7
7 5 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
8 11 19 Terry Collins Terry Collins Ellinwood, KS Ellinwood, KS 3
9 15 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
10 14 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 4
11 DNF 1 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -10
12 DNF 3 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -9
13 DNF 7 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -6
14 DNF 9 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -5
15 DNF 12 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -3
16 DNF 16 21T Tyson Tipsword Tyson Tipsword Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 4
2 8 65 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 6
3 4 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 2 22 Alex Loveless Alex Loveless Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
5 7 T25 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 2
6 3 19 Terry Collins Terry Collins Ellinwood, KS Ellinwood, KS -3
7 6 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
8 1 395 Brad Carlson Brad Carlson Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -
2 2 20 Warren Huffman Warren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
4 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
5 4 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 5 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
7 3 11C Kinser Colgin Kinser Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -4
8 DNF 8 21T Tyson Tipsword Tyson Tipsword Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 9
2 9 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 7
3 5 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 2 711 Dylan Holt Dylan Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 12 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS 7
6 3 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
7 7 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
8 1 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -7
9 4 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
10 6 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -4
11 DNF 13 00 Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
12 DNF 8 63B Clayton Brown Clayton Brown Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
13 DNF 11 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Dylan Holt Dylan Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 4 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 6 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Jamestown, KS Jamestown, KS 3
4 5 7 Bobby Eubanks Bobby Eubanks Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
5 3 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
6 1 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 7 00 Brice Sasser Brice Sasser Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 5
2 5 63B Clayton Brown Clayton Brown Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
3 1 33 BJ Dauer BJ Dauer Marquette, KS Marquette, KS -2
4 2 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
5 4 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -1
6 DNF 3 19 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
All transfer

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 11
2 9 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 7
3 6 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
4 7 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 3
5 5 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
6 2 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 8 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
8 4 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
9 10 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 DNF 3 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -7
11 DNF 1 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -10
12 DNF 11 5W Lance Ward Lance Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14M Danny Morrison Danny Morrison Bennington, KS Bennington, KS 4
2 3 735 Tim Echevarria Tim Echevarria Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
3 4 26X Shane Meeks Shane Meeks Abilene, KS Abilene, KS 1
4 2 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -2
5 1 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
6 6 5W Lance Ward Lance Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
2 4 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
3 1 94 Austen Huehl Austen Huehl Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
4 2 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
5 DNF 6 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 DNF 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
All transfer

Driver Registration